coastal british columbia  

2002 vancouver island skateboarder rankings  


 
In 2002 coastalbc.com will track the finalists in all the vancouver island skate competitions and compile individual rankings for island skateboarders.

divisions
pro / 18 up / 13-17 / 12 under

  • 5 points - 1st place
  • 4 points - 2nd place
  • 3 points - 3rd place
  • 2 points - 4th place
  • 1 point - 5th place

if your skatepark is planning a skate comp, make sure to email info to cbccrew@gmail.com.

Nanaimo Bowl - April 21, 2002

12 under

  1. Curtis Johnson
  2. Tyler Mackie
  3. Kyle Wells

13-17

  1. Nick Farrington
  2. Tristan Lane
  3. Ricky Rush

18 up

  1. Patric Hooney
  2. Lief Brook
  3. Jay Z


Parksville - Saturday, May 11, 2002
under 12

  1. Dan Higgens
  2. Tyson Schley
  3. Curtis Johnson
  4. Sebastion Belveal
  5. Sean Hanebury

Novis

  1. Jared Horne
  2. David Spence
  3. Sam Morrison
  4. Swen Vandermeer
  5. Jeremy Collins

Intermediate

  1. Max Senini
  2. Charles Luterbach
  3. Kale Ashton
  4. Brenden Soros
  5. Aka Zeko

Advanced

  1. Andrew Boddy
  2. Pat Hooney
  3. Will Mills
  4. Justin Yarn
  5. Gabe Fayad

Pro

  1. Steve Shrang
  2. John Baker
  3. Jesse Booi
  4. Trevor Halihan
  5. Trevor Ribeyre


Island AM - Nanaimo - May 24, 2002
12 under

  1. Curtis Johnson
  2. Tyler Rainville
  3. Tyson Schley
  4. Neil Heppell
  5. Sam Morrison

13-17

  1. Jordan McInnis
  2. Will Hills
  3. Tristan Lane
  4. Johnny Farkas
  5. Brandan Soros

18 up

  1. Justin Miller
  2. Dustin Monty
  3. Lief Brook
  4. Nathan Evans
  5. Jamie Coleman


Qualicum - Sunday, May 26, 2002

  • rained out

Nanaimo Bowl - June 23, 2002

12 under

  1. Curtis Johnson
  2. Doug
13-17

  1. Jordan McInnis
  2. Tristan Lane
  3. Nick Farrington
  4. Layne Rozzano
18 up

  1. Patric Hooney
  2. Andrew Russell
  3. Jesse Brint
  4. Eric


Gordon Head - Victoria July 6, 2002
Beginner

  1. David Craggs
  2. Jeff Wood
  3. Russell Tenning
  4. Adam Buckley
  5. Jon McDonagh
Girls

  1. Chelsea
  2. Kaylie
  3. Rebecca
  4. Heather
  5. TJ Evans
Intermediate

  1. Zane Cushing
  2. Alex Conte
  3. Conlan Killeen
  4. Matt Gordon
  5. James Davis
Advanced

  1. John Baker
  2. Todd Myers
  3. Dan Lupton
  4. Justin Freeborne
  5. Ryan Wingate


flipside comp july 13
12 and under

  1. curtis johnson
  2. neil heppel
  3. jackson blondue

13-16

  1. alex eddy
  2. [unknown] eddy
  3. Brandan Soros

17 and up

  1. jordan mcinnis
  2. nick farrington
  3. Matt Plowghman

Nanaimo Bowl July 21, 2002

13 and under

  1. Brandan Soros
  2. curtis johnson
  3. layne rozzano
  4. sean hanebury
  5. tyler mackie

14-17

  1. jordan mcInnis
  2. tristan lane
  3. jonny farkas
  4. nick farrington
  5. dan beilo

18 and up

  1. andrew rusell
  2. jesse brint
  3. Matt Plowghman
  4. dan kelly
  5. scott barnes


Sooke Sk8 Jam july 27
Beginner: Best Run

  1. Steve Richards
  2. Ryan Harry
  3. Trevor Planes

Beginner: Best Trick

  1. James Wilson
  2. Ryan Harry
  3. Aaron Elsas

Intermediate: Best Run

  1. Alex Conte
  2. Alex Eddy
  3. Mat Gordon

Intermediate: Best Trick

  1. Adam Ruddell
  2. Matt Gordon
  3. AJ Edwards

Advanced: Best Run

  1. Owen
  2. Kris Harris
  3. Todd Myers

Advanced: Best Trick

  1. Todd Myers
  2. Paul Ukrainetz
  3. Owen

Nanaimo Bowl Sept 14, 2002

13 and under

  1. Curtis Johnson
  2. Drew McCuish
  3. Daniel Struthers

14-17

  1. Jordan McInnis
  2. Tristan Lane
  3. Nick Farrington
  4. Layne Rozzano

18 and up

  1. Andrew Rusell
  2. Dan Kelly
  3. Craig Kenobi
  4. Matt Plowghman

2002 vancouver island skateboarder rankings

advertisement


 
 
 
 


 
 
 
 

advertisement


 
 
 
 

search CoastalBC.com


 
 
 
 

advertisement

coastalbc.com | site map | weather | classifieds | email

appropriate listings and links for businesses, organizations, and individuals are free.
Advertising on this website

thanks for visiting CoastalBC.com

Copyright © 1997-2017 CoastalBC.com. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use